BETTESWORTHConstruction

ServiceWorks

by ServiceWorks · #2 of 30 in HVAC Software

from $49 a monthFree plan

Plans and prices

PlanPriceBilled
Starter$49 a month—
Plus$149 a month—
Bronze$150 a monthMonthly program fee
Silver$350 a monthMonthly program fee
Custom$948 a yearper user
Gold$1,800 a monthMonthly program fee
Platinum$4,500 a monthMonthly program fee
ServiceWorks plan——

From ServiceWorks's own pricing page, checked 21 Oct 2026. Every plan

What the maker publishes

AI features
ServicePanda offers part triage, call intelligence, analytics and dashboards based on service data. source
Analytics
Built-in reports, dashboards, role permissions and customizable workflows provide operational oversight. source
API
The ServiceWorks API connects approved customers and partners with external websites, portals, mobile apps, CRMs, OEM systems, accounting platforms and internal tools. source
API limits
API access is governed by documentation, rate limits, authentication, usage and security requirements. source
API pricing
Developer Platform tiers shown are Bronze $150 monthly with 500,000 credits, Silver $350 with 1 million, Gold $1,800 with 10 million and Platinum $4,500 with 75 million. source
API scope
The published Postman export contains 144 requests across 11 groups, including customers, work orders, inventory, accounting, communication and scheduling. source
API use cases
ServiceWorks describes API use for customer and job creation, status synchronization, portals, OEM feeds, reporting, invoicing, payments and workflow automation. source
Company facts
LinkedIn lists ServiceWorks as privately held, founded in 2016, headquartered in St. Louis, Missouri, with 11–50 employees. source
Company legal name
The Google Play listing identifies the developer as Service Works, LLC. source
Company scale
The official site reports more than 8 million jobs completed, 15 million inventory items, 30,000 professionals and $850 million in invoices. source
Core product
ServiceWorks is cloud-based field service management software for repair, installation and maintenance businesses that manages scheduling, dispatch, field work, inventory, customer communication, invoicing, payments and reporting. source
Customer communication
The product provides automated notifications, SMS messaging and a customer portal for scheduling, payments and service history. source
Customer experience
ServiceWorks offers communication automation, SMS automation, notifications and a branded customer portal for scheduling, payments and service history. source
Customer portal
Yes source
Data migration
ServiceWorks offers data migration for customer, price-list and inventory data from existing systems. source
Field features
The platform includes mobile field access, offline mobile access, custom job forms, eSignatures, GPS tracking and attachments. source
Financial workflow
Users can create estimates, issue invoices, collect card payments and synchronize customer, invoice and payment data with QuickBooks. source
Founded
2016 source