For most backyard cooks, the Traeger Woodridge Pro is the best overall choice in the 2026 U.S. lineup. It offers a large 970-square-inch cooking area, WiFIRE control, Super Smoke, and the convenience of a pellet grill without reaching Timberline prices. Choose the Westwood XL instead if capacity and a lower price matter most; choose the Ironwood XL for better insulation, smoke control, fuel monitoring, and higher heat; and choose the Timberline XL only if you regularly cook for crowds or are building a premium outdoor kitchen.
This guide compares Traeger’s current 2026 models using manufacturer specifications and published hands-on reviews from Outdoor Life, GearJunkie, and Tom’s Guide. The publication did not independently receive, assemble, cook on, or measure these grills, so the testing claims below are attributed to those sources rather than presented as first-hand editorial tests.
Traeger’s best grills at a glance
Traeger’s current U.S. catalog includes the Westwood, Woodridge, Ironwood, Timberline, Tailgater, Ranger, and legacy Pro families. The main full-size pellet-grill range for 2026 is the Westwood, Woodridge, Ironwood, and Timberline lineup.
| Model | Current listed price | Published cooking area | Temperature information | Hopper | Best for | Main caveat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood XL | $799.99 | 823 sq. in. | 180–450°F | 18 lb. | Large family meals on a budget | No Super Smoke or pellet sensor; hands-on review found weak searing and subtle smoke |
| Woodridge | $899.99 | 860 sq. in. | Verify current listing | Verify current listing | Lower-cost full-size entry point | Fewer premium features than the higher Woodridge trims |
| Woodridge Pro | $1,149.99 | 970 sq. in. | Verify current listing | Verify current listing | Best overall balance | Not Traeger’s most insulated or luxurious model |
| Woodridge Pro Plus | $1,399.99 | 970 sq. in. | Verify current listing | Verify current listing | Higher-trim Woodridge buyers | Check the live product page for the exact feature differences |
| Woodridge Elite | $1,799.99 | 970 sq. in. | Verify current listing | Verify current listing | Premium Woodridge buyers | Its price is close enough to the Ironwood XL to require a careful comparison |
| Ironwood XL | $1,999.99–$2,199.99 displayed across Traeger pages | 616 sq. in. | 500°F maximum | 22 lb. | Premium mixed grilling and smoking | Much less cooking area than the Westwood XL or Timberline XL |
| Timberline XL | $3,999.99 | 1,320 sq. in. | Verify current listing | Verify current listing | Large gatherings and outdoor-kitchen builds | Extremely expensive for casual use |
Prices and specifications are current listed figures from Traeger’s U.S. product and support materials supplied for this guide. Prices, stock, product names, firmware, and retailer availability can change. Recheck them immediately before publishing or buying.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
1. Best overall for most people: Traeger Woodridge Pro
Best for: backyard cooks who want substantial capacity, remote control, smoking features, and a sensible balance between price and equipment.
The Traeger Woodridge Pro is the safest default recommendation in the current lineup. Its 970-square-inch published cooking area is large enough for family meals and routine entertaining, while its feature set goes beyond a basic entry-level pellet grill. Traeger positions it for low-and-slow smoking, hot-and-fast grilling, Super Smoke, WiFIRE remote control, and Set-It & Forget-It operation.
#1 Best Overall
- REPLACE OEM TEMPERATURE PROBE - Meat thermometer compatible with most Traeger BBQ Grills: Bronson 20, Century 22, Century 34, Century, Deluxe Elite 300, Double Commercial, Eastwood 22, Eastwood 34, Executive, Heartland, Junior Elite 20, Texas Elite 34, Lil Tex Elite 22, Lonestar 20. (TIP: Not fit for Masterbuilt& Camp Chef Grill)
- MUST HAVE WHEN GRILLING - No more open your grill to see your meat temps. Grill meat thermometer fit for all meats, meat temperature probe tip can be rinsed with water or cleaned with a damp rag
- FOOD GRADE STAINLESS STEEL PRO PROBE - 6.5" Waterproof meat probe, 1/8"(3.5mm) plug. plug and play, ease of use. (TIP: The plug is not waterproof, incompatible with handheld thermometer)
- HAPPY COOKING - Food Probe fit for barbecue/ Grill/ Oven/ Baking/ Roast, meat probe thermometer check actual food temp
- FRIENDLY SERVICE - If you have any questions, please contact us through Amazon Messenger
Its EZ-Clean Grease & Ash Keg is intended to simplify grease and ash management, which matters because easy cleanup is one of the practical advantages a pellet grill needs to deliver. GearJunkie’s hands-on review of the Woodridge line described quick heating, steady temperature control, useful Wi-Fi operation, relatively easy cleaning, and temperatures suitable for searing. That is a strong combination for a household that wants one grill to handle ribs, pork shoulder, chicken, vegetables, burgers, and occasional steaks.
The Woodridge Pro is not automatically the best grill for every cooking style. A charcoal grill, live-fire cooker, or dedicated gas or infrared searer can provide a more intense direct-heat experience. The evidence also does not establish a controlled head-to-head victory over every competing pellet grill. The recommendation is narrower and more useful: among the current Traeger choices, the Woodridge Pro offers one of the most convincing balances of space, convenience, features, and price.
Buy the Woodridge Pro if: you want a full-size backyard grill, expect to smoke larger cuts, value app control, and do not need the maximum insulation or luxury construction available from Timberline.
Skip it if: you mainly cook individual steaks at very high heat, need a compact portable grill, or are willing to pay substantially more for premium insulation, fuel monitoring, and outdoor-kitchen integration.
2. Best budget-capacity pick: Traeger Westwood XL
Best for: shoppers who want a large cooking surface and simple remote monitoring at the lowest entry price among these full-size recommendations.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →At a current listed price of $799.99, the Westwood XL is the clearest value-oriented capacity option. It has 823 square inches of published cooking space, an 18-pound hopper, a 180–450°F temperature range, WiFIRE connectivity, a wired meat probe, side and lower shelves, P.A.L. accessory compatibility, and a seven-year limited warranty. Traeger’s U.S. model number is TFB82YLJU.
The Westwood XL is easy to understand: load pellets, set the temperature, monitor the cook remotely, and let the grill manage the fire. Tom’s Guide found it straightforward to assemble and operate and gave the WiFIRE app positive marks. That convenience makes it attractive for first-time pellet-grill buyers and for people who would rather monitor a long cook from a phone than tend a charcoal fire.
The important limitations are performance-related. Tom’s Guide reported a weak steak sear, only slight smoky flavor, noticeable operating noise, and uncertainty about the accuracy of the included meat probe during hands-on cooking. The Westwood XL also lacks Super Smoke and a pellet sensor. It can smoke food conveniently, but it should not be purchased with the expectation that it will reproduce the pronounced smoke profile of a wood-burning pit or the hard sear of a dedicated high-heat cooker.
Buy the Traeger Westwood XL if: the priority is a lot of cooking space, WiFIRE convenience, and a lower purchase price.
Recommended Free Tools
Skip it if: steak searing, assertive smoke flavor, quieter operation, or automatic pellet-level monitoring is more important than capacity and price.
Rank #2
- Ultra-fast readout in 2-3 seconds
- Auto-rotating LCD display for easy viewing
- Magnetic body for easy storage
- Designed to easily hang on P.A.L. Hook
- Water-resistant design for easy cleaning
3. Best premium all-purpose model: Traeger Ironwood XL
Best for: cooks who want a more insulated, feature-rich pellet grill for both smoking and higher-temperature grilling.
The Ironwood XL is the premium mixed-use choice. Traeger lists it with 616 square inches of cooking area, a 22-pound hopper, a 500°F maximum temperature, WiFIRE, Super Smoke, Smart Combustion technology, double-wall insulation, a pellet sensor, an EZ-Clean Grease & Ash Keg, P.A.L. accessory compatibility, and a 10-year limited warranty. The U.S. model number is TFB93RLG.
There is a notable price discrepancy in Traeger’s supplied pages: the product page listed the Ironwood XL at $1,999.99, while the shop page displayed $2,199.99. Treat either figure as a current listing rather than a guaranteed MSRP, and check the live product page before publication or purchase.
The Ironwood XL costs more than the Westwood XL while offering less published cooking area. That is not a mistake in the comparison; the Ironwood’s value is in other areas. Double-wall insulation can help the grill hold heat more consistently in changing outdoor conditions, while Super Smoke gives the user more control over smoke production. The pellet sensor reduces the risk of discovering an empty hopper midway through a long cook, and the 500°F ceiling gives it a stronger case for mixed grilling than the Westwood XL’s independently criticized searing performance.
The Ironwood XL is therefore a better fit for someone who cooks a mixture of smoked foods and grilled foods and is willing to trade square footage for construction and control. It is not the obvious choice for a large party: the Westwood XL has more published cooking area for considerably less money, and the Timberline XL is far larger.
Buy the Ironwood XL if: insulation, Super Smoke, pellet-level monitoring, a 500°F maximum, and a 10-year warranty justify the higher price.
Skip it if: your main requirement is maximum capacity per dollar or you mostly cook large quantities at once.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minutePC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 114. Best for large gatherings and outdoor kitchens: Traeger Timberline XL
Best for: serious entertainers, large households, and buyers planning a premium built-in outdoor kitchen.
The Timberline XL is Traeger’s capacity-first luxury option. Its published cooking area is 1,320 square inches, and Traeger lists a current price of $3,999.99. For comparison, the smaller Timberline is listed at 880 square inches and $3,499.99.
Traeger’s Timberline materials describe fully insulated construction, three tiers of stainless-steel grates, WiFIRE, Super Smoke, a pellet sensor, a digital meat probe, a magnetic bamboo cutting board, adjustable smoke-and-sear positioning, Downdraft Exhaust, and D2 controller technology. The Timberline XL also has an official outdoor-kitchen trim kit with a kickplate and adjustable leveling feet for built-in installations.
Rank #3
- TEMPERATURE PROBE CLIP: Plug and play, easy to use. Compatible with Traeger replacement probes can withstand temperatures up to 1000 °F (500 °C) and stainless steel wire can withstand temperatures up to 718 °F (380 °C)
- COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with Traeger models: Bronson 20, Century 22, Century 34, Century, Deluxe Elite 300, Double Commercial, Eastwood 22, Eastwood 34, Executive, Heartland, Ironwood (Gen 3), Ironwood 650, Ironwood 885, Junior 20, Junior Elite 20, Lil Tex Elite (Gen 2), Lil Tex Pro, Lil Pig, Lil Tex Elite 22, Lonestar 20, Longhorn Steer, Pro 20, Pro 575, Pro 780, Pro Series 22, Pro Series 34, Renegade Elite 20, Renegade Pro, Select Elite, Select Pro, Silverton 620, Silverton 810, Silverton, Silverton XL, Tailgater 20, Texas Elite 34, Texas, Texas Pro. NOTE: DON'T Fit For MASTERBUILT, CAMP CHEF !!!!
- EASY TO CLEAN: Thermometer probe tip can be rinsed underwater or wiped with a damp towel, 3.5 mm plug is not waterproof and is not compatible with handheld thermometers. To extend the life of your temperature probe, we recommend cleaning it with a rag after use
- PACKAGE INCLUDES:2 pack temp meat probe with 2 pack temperature meat probe clips and probe grommets ring cover is more convenient
- NOTE: Please verify your oven model's compatibility. Many meat probes appear similar, but compatible models vary significantly. Do not purchase the wrong one
Those features explain who should consider it. The Timberline XL is not simply a larger version of the Westwood XL; it is intended as a more permanent, premium cooking station. The extra capacity can be valuable when several racks of ribs, multiple chickens, or other large batches need to cook together. Its outdoor-kitchen compatibility may also matter more than the raw grill price to someone designing a coordinated patio installation.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
For ordinary household use, however, the Timberline XL is difficult to justify. The price is several times higher than the entry-level Westwood XL and substantially above the Woodridge Pro and Ironwood XL. It is a luxury recommendation based on capacity, premium construction, and installation flexibility—not a value pick.
Buy the Timberline XL if: you regularly cook for crowds, want the largest current Traeger cooking area, or need a premium grill that can be integrated into an outdoor kitchen.
Skip it if: you usually cook for a few people, have limited patio space, or are looking for the best performance per dollar.
What about the other current Traeger models?
Woodridge
The standard Woodridge is listed at $899.99 with 860 square inches of cooking area. It is the lower-cost full-size entry point in the Woodridge family. It may make sense when the budget is below the Pro, but buyers should compare the live feature list carefully because the Pro’s additional cooking area and smoking features make the $250 step-up meaningful for many households.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Woodridge Pro Plus and Woodridge Elite
Traeger lists the Woodridge Pro Plus at $1,399.99 and the Woodridge Elite at $1,799.99; both have 970 square inches of published cooking space. These are reasonable choices only when the exact additional features on the current product page match a specific need. The Elite, in particular, is close enough in price to the Ironwood XL that it should not be selected by trim level alone. Compare insulation, maximum temperature, smoke controls, pellet monitoring, warranty, and included accessories before paying the premium.
Timberline, Ranger, Tailgater, and legacy Pro models
Traeger’s 2026 U.S. catalog also includes the smaller Timberline, Ranger, Tailgater, and legacy Pro models. They sit outside the main full-size comparison here. Consider them when the decisive requirement is a different physical format, portability, or a lower-cost model that is still available through a particular retailer. Confirm the exact model number, cooking area, temperature range, warranty, controller, and replacement-parts support before buying a legacy model.
How to choose the right Traeger
1. Start with how much food you cook at once
Cooking-area numbers in this guide are manufacturer-published figures, not independent measurements of usable grate space. Even so, they provide a useful starting point. The Timberline XL’s 1,320 square inches is aimed at large gatherings. The Woodridge Pro’s 970 square inches is a practical middle ground. The Westwood XL’s 823 square inches offers a large surface at a lower price. The Ironwood XL’s 616 square inches is considerably smaller, so its premium features—not capacity—must be the reason to buy it.
Think about the largest realistic cook rather than an occasional fantasy scenario. A household that usually cooks four burgers does not need Timberline XL capacity. A host who routinely serves several families may save frustration by buying more space from the beginning.
2. Decide whether smoke or searing is the priority
Pellet grills are designed around automated wood-pellet combustion and steady temperature control. That makes them convenient for long cooks, but they do not generally provide the same smoke intensity as a charcoal or split-wood fire or the same direct high-heat sear as a dedicated gas, infrared, or live-fire setup.
Rank #4
- Wide Compatibility: This grill ambient probe works with Traeger Pellet Grills (except PTG) and Z-Grill. Replace old RTD probes seamlessly to maintain grill efficiency.
- Premium Material: The grill internal probe sensor is made from durable 304 stainless steel and PT1000 resistor, offering high-temperature resistance, corrosion resistance, and long-lasting performance in extreme grilling conditions.
- Accurate Temperature Monitoring:The 7-inch internal grill sensor, made of platinum resistor PT1000, provides precise temperature readings, ensuring consistent cooking performance. Ideal for BBQs, smokers, and food temperature
- Easy Installation: Splice the grill themometer probe directly to thermostat leads with no tools required. Includes a 47-inch heat-resistant woven wire, screw, and nut for hassle-free setup.
For stronger smoke control within this lineup, look for Super Smoke. The Woodridge Pro, Ironwood XL, and Timberline XL include it according to the supplied lineup information; the Westwood XL does not. For higher-heat flexibility, the Ironwood XL has a listed 500°F maximum. GearJunkie found the Woodridge line capable of searing, while Tom’s Guide found the Westwood XL’s steak sear weak. Neither observation turns a pellet grill into a specialist steak cooker, but the distinction is important when choosing between these models.
3. Consider insulation and outdoor conditions
Double-wall or fully insulated construction is more relevant to buyers who cook through cold weather, wind, or large temperature swings. The Ironwood XL is listed with double-wall insulation, and the Timberline family is described as fully insulated. The Westwood XL and standard Woodridge should be judged more on their price and capacity than on premium thermal construction.
4. Decide how much remote monitoring you actually need
WiFIRE is a major part of the Traeger experience on the featured models. It lets the cook monitor and adjust the grill remotely, which is useful during overnight smoking or when the cook needs to step away. It does not eliminate the need to verify that the grill has pellets, is operating safely, and is placed according to the manufacturer’s clearance and outdoor-use instructions.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesA pellet sensor is a separate feature from Wi-Fi. The Westwood XL has WiFIRE but no pellet sensor. The Ironwood XL and Timberline XL include pellet monitoring in the supplied specifications. If a long brisket cook is common, that distinction may matter more than another app feature.
5. Compare warranties as well as prices
The Westwood XL is listed with a seven-year limited warranty, the Ironwood XL with a 10-year limited warranty, and the warranty terms for the other models should be confirmed on the current product page. Warranty length is not a guarantee of trouble-free ownership, but it is relevant when comparing a lower-cost grill with a premium model. Read the exclusions, registration requirements, service process, and coverage for electronics before treating a longer term as a decisive advantage.
Pellet-grill ownership: the practical trade-offs
Convenience versus fire character
A Traeger’s central advantage is controlled convenience. The auger, controller, fan, and temperature probe manage the fire while the cook monitors the process. That is especially useful for ribs, pork shoulder, brisket, poultry, and other foods that benefit from a steady cooking temperature over several hours.
The trade-off is that convenience and clean combustion can produce a milder smoke character than a charcoal or wood-fired cooker. The Westwood XL hands-on review is a useful warning against assuming that every pellet grill will create heavy smoke or a restaurant-style crust. Buyers who want maximum smoke intensity may prefer a different type of cooker or may need to adjust their expectations and technique.
Cleanup and fuel management
All pellet grills require routine attention to the firepot, grease path, grates, and hopper. The Woodridge and Ironwood models’ EZ-Clean Grease & Ash Keg systems are designed to make that work easier, but they do not make maintenance optional. Empty ash as directed, keep grease pathways clear, protect the grill from weather, and use pellets that are dry and appropriate for the grill.
Pellets are a continuing operating expense, not a one-time accessory. Keep enough fuel on hand for the planned cook, particularly when using a model without a pellet sensor. A grill cover can help protect an outdoor unit, but it should be used only when the grill is cool and in accordance with Traeger’s instructions.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Accessories worth considering
Buy accessories according to the exact grill model rather than assuming that every Traeger accessory fits every Traeger. Traeger documents model-specific covers, liners, shelves, hooks, storage bins, roll racks, probes, and other P.A.L. accessories.
Best Value
- Compatible with all Traeger grills and smokers equipped with digital control meat probe functionality, supporting 3.5mm plug grill models
- Food-grade stainless steel meat probe with a newly designed high-temperature resistant cover, upgraded hand anti-scald protection
- Fast and accurate measurement of cooking temperatures for various foods, helps achieve desired doneness levels, ensuring delicious meals every time
- Durable design, made from high-quality stainless steel materials, capable of withstanding prolonged use and high temperatures, Waterproof and easy to clean
- Packages: Meat probes (x2), stainless steel probe clips (x2), rubber grommets (x2)
- Traeger wood pellets: a necessary consumable. Keep a dry supply of the blend suited to the food and the flavor intensity desired.
- Traeger grill cover: worthwhile for a grill stored outdoors, provided the cover is matched to the model and used only after the grill has cooled.
- Grease bucket, grease-keg, and drip-tray liners: these can reduce cleanup, but the liner must match the grill’s grease-management system.
- Traeger wireless meat probe: useful when monitoring internal food temperature without repeatedly opening the lid. Confirm compatibility; Traeger’s support materials identify a wireless probe as compatible with the Ironwood XL.
- P.A.L. shelves, hooks, storage bins, and roll racks: valuable when organizing tools and fuel around a larger cooking station. Compatibility varies by grill family.
- Timberline XL outdoor-kitchen trim kit: relevant to a built-in installation because it includes a kickplate and adjustable leveling feet. Do not treat a freestanding grill as automatically suitable for a built-in enclosure; follow the manufacturer’s installation requirements.
The most useful first purchases are usually a correctly sized cover, appropriate liners if they suit the cleanup routine, and a reliable way to monitor meat temperature. Decorative or modular P.A.L. accessories make more sense after the grill’s location and workflow are settled.
How these grills were reviewed
The evidence is not a controlled, simultaneous head-to-head test of every 2026 Traeger model. It combines current Traeger product and support specifications with independent hands-on reporting.
- Outdoor Life describes broad hands-on testing of Traeger grills across grilling, smoking, searing, vegetables, and other dishes.
- GearJunkie updated its Woodridge review in March 2026 after a full year of testing and reported reliable temperature control, quick heating, useful Wi-Fi control, easy cleaning, and adequate searing capability.
- Tom’s Guide conducted hands-on testing of the Westwood XL. It found the grill easy to assemble and operate and liked the WiFIRE app, but reported weak steak searing, subtle smoke flavor, noticeable operating noise, and possible meat-probe accuracy concerns.
These reports support model-specific observations, not a claim that one grill objectively beats every competitor or cooking method. Manufacturer cooking-area figures and feature claims are also not independent performance measurements.
Important 2026 buying notes
The lineup is current for the U.S. market and can change during the year. Product names, firmware, prices, stock, and retailer availability are volatile. Traeger’s pages displayed two different current prices for the Ironwood XL, so verify that figure immediately before publication or checkout. Woodridge Pro Plus and Elite feature differences should likewise be checked against the live product pages rather than inferred from the trim names.
Software can change after a review is published. A Traeger support update dated April 29, 2026 listed Westwood XL firmware 01.02.00b and configuration version 2402.007 at that time; those numbers should not be treated as permanent requirements or specifications.
Finally, verify the exact U.S. model number and warranty before ordering, especially when considering a legacy Pro, Ranger, or Tailgater model. Retailer listings can remain visible after stock, configuration, or included-accessory details have changed.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Traeger grill is best for most people in 2026?
The Woodridge Pro is the best overall choice for most backyard cooks because it combines a 970-square-inch published cooking area, WiFIRE, Super Smoke, and convenient cleanup features at a lower price than Traeger’s premium families. It is not the best choice for every use: the Ironwood XL is better suited to buyers prioritizing insulation and a 500°F maximum, while the Timberline XL is for very large cooks and outdoor-kitchen builds.
Does the Traeger Westwood XL have Super Smoke?
No. Traeger’s U.S. support information identifies the Westwood XL as lacking both Super Smoke and a pellet sensor. It does have WiFIRE and a wired meat probe, but Tom’s Guide reported subtle smoke flavor and weak steak searing during hands-on use.
Is the Ironwood XL better than the Westwood XL?
It is better for a different buyer, not universally better. The Ironwood XL offers double-wall insulation, Super Smoke, a pellet sensor, a 500°F maximum, and a 10-year limited warranty, but its published cooking area is 616 square inches versus 823 square inches for the Westwood XL. Choose the Ironwood XL for premium control and construction; choose the Westwood XL for capacity and lower cost.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Is the Timberline XL worth the price?
It can be worth it for serious entertainers or an outdoor-kitchen project because it provides 1,320 square inches of published cooking area, premium insulation and controls, and an official trim kit for built-in installations. For casual household cooking, its current listed price of $3,999.99 makes it difficult to recommend over the Woodridge Pro or Ironwood XL.
Can a Traeger pellet grill replace a charcoal or gas grill?
It can replace one for many everyday cooks, especially smoking and unattended long cooks, but it will not behave identically. Pellet grills generally offer more automation and steadier temperature control, while charcoal and dedicated gas or infrared grills can provide stronger live-fire character or more aggressive direct-heat searing.
The Bottom Line
Bottom line: Buy the Woodridge Pro for the best all-around balance. Pick the Westwood XL when low price and capacity come first, the Ironwood XL when premium insulation and smoke control matter more than grate area, and the Timberline XL only when its exceptional capacity or outdoor-kitchen integration justifies the price.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




