BETTESWORTHConstruction

MowProHQ

#6 of 31 in Landscaping Software

from $19 a monthFree plan

What it is

MowProHQ is a business dashboard for lawn care and landscaping operators, bringing scheduling, estimates, customer messaging, invoicing, and payments together. Estimates can use satellite measurements for turf, houses, mulch, and hardscape, with square footage updating as the user draws. Its calendar offers day, week, month, and agenda views, and can send jobs to Google Calendar. Growth adds dispatch, route optimization, crew GPS location tracking, chemical and spray program tracking, and timeclock and timesheets. The service supports payments through NMI via Omega Bank Card, Stripe, and Square; Stripe and Square also carry their processing rates plus a 1.5% platform fee. Free iPhone, iPad, and Android apps are available, while owners manage customers, quotes, invoices, and websites on the web. The Free plan supports up to two team members. Growth is $39 a month and Pro is $89 a month. Optional add-ons include a business phone for $19 a month and an AI receptionist for $29 a month; the receptionist does not quote prices or book jobs.

Who it suits. MowProHQ is designed for lawn care and landscaping businesses, from solo operators to growing crews. Its listed service-business coverage also includes pool service, pest control, pressure washing, window cleaning, irrigation, and snow removal.

Good

  • Free plan supports up to two team members.
  • Satellite measurements support estimates.
  • Calendar includes four scheduling views.
  • Growth includes route optimization and GPS crew tracking.
  • Customer and invoice data can be exported.

Watch for

  • Stripe and Square incur a 1.5% platform fee plus processing rates.
  • AI receptionist does not quote prices or book jobs.
  • Business phone and AI add-ons cost extra.

Verdict

MowProHQ covers core scheduling and customer workflows, with crew dispatch and tracking in Growth. Check payment fees and the limits of the optional AI receptionist when weighing plans.

Plans and prices

PlanPriceBilled
Free$0—
AI credit boost$19 a month$19/mo
Business phone$19 a month$19/mo
AI receptionist$29 a month$29/mo
Growth$39 a month$39/mo
Pro$89 a month$89/mo

From MowProHQ's own pricing page, checked 3 Oct 2026. Every plan

What the maker publishes

Crew tools
Growth includes dispatch and route optimization, GPS crew location tracking, chemical and spray program tracking, and timeclock and timesheets. source
Data export
The company says customer, property, quote, and invoice data belongs to the user and can be exported when needed. source
Estimating
Estimates can use satellite measurements for turf, house, mulch, and hardscape, with live square footage while drawing. source
Headquarters
Pensacola, Florida, United States source
Integrations
The maker lists QuickBooks, Mailchimp, Google Calendar, Google reviews, and NMI, Stripe, or Square card payments as integrations. source
Intended users
MowProHQ is designed for lawn care and landscaping operators, including solo operators and growing crews. source
Mobile apps
MowProHQ offers free iPhone and iPad and Android apps; owners manage customers, quotes, invoices, and websites on the web. source
Other supported services
The maker lists lawn care, landscaping, pool service, pest control, pressure washing, window cleaning, irrigation, and snow removal as supported service businesses. source
Payments
The product supports NMI through Omega Bank Card, Stripe, and Square; Stripe and Square incur their processing rates plus a 1.5% platform fee. source
Privacy
The policy says MowProHQ does not sell personal information and shares data with service providers as needed to operate the platform. source
Product purpose
MowProHQ brings scheduling, quoting, customer messaging, invoicing, and payments into one dashboard for lawn care and landscaping operators. source
Scheduling
The calendar provides day, week, month, and agenda views and can push jobs to Google Calendar. source
Security
The privacy policy says passwords use salted hashes, sessions are encrypted, and sensitive settings such as processor API keys are encrypted at rest. source
Support
The maker says users can reach a person for support, and Pro includes priority support. source