BETTESWORTHConstruction

Spider Project pricing in 2026

Plans start at $800 a month. There is a free plan.

PlanPriceBilledLimitsChecked
Spider Project Professional (first license)On request—Professional license23 Sept 2026
Spider Project Professional (first license)On request—Professional license23 Sept 2026
Spider Project Desktop Plus (licenses 1–5)On request—Multiproject management, financial and supplies leveling are not supported23 Sept 2026
Spider Project Desktop Plus (licenses 1–5)On request—Multiproject management, financial and supplies leveling are not supported23 Sept 2026
Spider Project Desktop (licenses 1–5)On request—Single-user version · Monitoring data distribution and consolidation, notifications, and access rights23 Sept 2026
Spider Project Desktop (licenses 1–5)On request—Single-user version · Monitoring data distribution and consolidation, notifications, and access rights23 Sept 2026
Spider Project Lite$800 onceper licencesimplified version15 Oct 2026
Spider Project Lite$800 a month—Simplified version23 Sept 2026
Spider Project Desktop$1,700 onceper licence; 1st–5th $1,700 · 6th–15th $1,500 · 16th–40th $1,350 · 41st+ $1,150single user · no monitoring distribution/consolidation · no notifications · no access rights15 Oct 2026
Spider Project Desktop Plus$2,250 onceper licence; 1st–5th $2,250 · 6th–15th $2,050 · 16th–40th $1,850 · 41st+ $1,700no multiproject management · no financial or supplies leveling15 Oct 2026
Spider Project Professional$4,500 onceper licence; volume tiers: 1st $4,500 · 2nd $4,100 · 3rd $3,700 · 4th–6th $3,300 · 7th–10th $3,000 · 11th–15th $2,700 · 16th–25th $2,400 · 26th+ $2,250full professional feature set15 Oct 2026

About Spider ProjectAlternatives