BETTESWORTHConstruction

SketchUp pricing in 2026

Plans start at $10.75 a month. There is a free plan.

PlanPriceBilledLimitsChecked
Free$0—Browser-based SketchUp for Web · Trimble Connect cloud storage · 3D Warehouse access · Not for commercial use15 Sept 2026
Go Annual$10.75 a monthbilled annuallySketchUp for Web · SketchUp for iPad · Unlimited cloud storage · Photoreal Materials15 Sept 2026
Pro Annual$33.25 a monthbilled annuallyDesktop 3D modeler · LayOut 2D documentation · PreDesign · Extension Warehouse access15 Sept 2026
Studio Annual$71.58 a monthbilled annuallyWindows-only advanced workflows · Revit importer · Point-cloud modeling · Photorealistic visuals · Rendered animations and 360-degree panoramas15 Sept 2026
Pro Scan Annual$41.58 a monthbilled annuallyWindows-only scan-to-3D workflow · Scan Essentials · Point-cloud import15 Sept 2026
Pro Civil Contractor Annual$41.58 a monthbilled annually3D-to-field workflows · Trimble Site Contractor integration · Field-data import15 Sept 2026
Pro Advanced Workflows Annual$49.92 a monthbilled annuallyWindows-only interoperable workflows · Scan Essentials · Revit importer15 Sept 2026
Go$10.75 a yearbilled annually at $10.75 USD per month per user; Essential 3D design on iPad and web only—28 Sept 2026
Pro$33.25 a yearbilled annually at $33.25 USD per month per user; Complete toolkit for professional design—28 Sept 2026
Pro Civil Contractor$41.58 a yearbilled annually at $41.58 USD per month per user; 3D-to-field solution for stakeout and excavation workflows—28 Sept 2026
Pro Scan$41.58 a yearbilled annually at $41.58 USD per month per user; Complete scan-to-3D solution; Windows only—28 Sept 2026
Pro Advanced Workflows$49.92 a yearbilled annually at $49.92 USD per month per user; Complete 3D toolset for interoperable workflows; Windows only—28 Sept 2026
Educators$55 a yearbilled annually at $55 per user; Education plan for educators—28 Sept 2026
Students$55 a yearbilled annually at $55 per user; Education plan for students—28 Sept 2026
Studio$71.58 a yearbilled annually at $71.58 USD per month per user; Advanced visualization and BIM workflows; Windows only—28 Sept 2026
SketchUp for SchoolsOn requestRequires a Google Workspace for Education or Microsoft Education account—28 Sept 2026

About SketchUpAlternatives