BETTESWORTHConstruction

BidNet Direct pricing in 2026

Plans start at $25 a month. There is a free plan.

PlanPriceBilledLimitsChecked
Basic$0—Member Agency opportunities · browse and submit bids · real-time bid matches14 Oct 2026
Regional$200 a monthbilled monthly3 states20 Sept 2026
National$330 a monthbilled monthlyUnlimited states20 Sept 2026
Federal Bids add-on$25 a monthbilled monthlyFederal bid coverage for selected states · Federal bid-match summary20 Sept 2026
Federal Bids — monthly add-on$25 a month$25 / MONTHFederal bid coverage across selected states · daily federal bid match summary28 Sept 2026
Advertising Profile add-on$40 a monthbilled monthlyEnhanced profile visibility · Logos, videos and brochures20 Sept 2026
Local — monthly$100 a month$100 per monthState and local opportunities from 1 state · advanced searches · daily bid match summary28 Sept 2026
Federal Bids add-on$149 a year$149 per year or $25 per monthFederal bids from selected states · daily federal bid-match summary14 Oct 2026
Federal Bids — annual add-on$149 a year$149 / YEARFederal bid coverage across selected states · daily federal bid match summary28 Sept 2026
Regional — monthly$200 a month$200 per monthState and local opportunities from 3 states · advanced searches · daily bid match summary28 Sept 2026
Advertising Profile add-on$249 a year$249 per year or $40 per monthStarred high-visibility profile · logos, videos and brochures14 Oct 2026
Advertising Profile — annual add-on$249 a year$249 / YEARStarred high-visibility profile · showcase logos, videos, and brochures28 Sept 2026
National — monthly$330 a month$330 per monthState and local opportunities nationwide · advanced searches · daily bid match summary28 Sept 2026
Local$599 a year$599 per year or $100 per monthState and local opportunities from 1 state · saved advanced searches · daily bid-match summary14 Oct 2026
Local — annual$599 a year$599 per yearState and local opportunities from 1 state · advanced searches · daily bid match summary28 Sept 2026
Regional$1,199 a year$1,199 per year or $200 per monthState and local opportunities from 3 states · saved advanced searches · daily bid-match summary14 Oct 2026
Regional — annual$1,199 a year$1,199 per yearState and local opportunities from 3 states · advanced searches · daily bid match summary28 Sept 2026
National$1,999 a year$1,999 per year or $330 per monthState and local opportunities nationwide · saved advanced searches · daily bid-match summary14 Oct 2026
National — annual$1,999 a year$1,999 per yearState and local opportunities nationwide · advanced searches · daily bid match summary28 Sept 2026

About BidNet DirectAlternatives